Maury Project Peer Trainers

Maury Project Peer Trainers are Master precollege teachers trained in one of the AMS Summer training workshops held at the United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD, who have demonstrated an exceptional competency and commitment to the process of guiding fellow teachers in the field of precollege physical oceanographic education. These teachers conduct seminar/workshops on an on-going basis, for their peers within their respective teaching districts, using primarily single topic teaching materials developed by AMS specifically for this purpose.

A list (alphabetic by state) of such trainers and their contact information follows.

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DC DE FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO

MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY

American Samoa    Guam    Puerto Rico    US DoD Schools    Foreign Participants


AL

AK

  • Marilyn Burgess
    Wrangell High School
    P. O. Box 651
    312 Reid St.
    Wrangell, AK 99929
    Voice: 970-874-3395
    Fax:
    Email: mburgess@wrangellschools.org

     

  • Philip Marshall
    1300 Skyline Dr., Polhavn
    Fairbanks, AK 99712
    Voice: 907-457-3895
    Fax: 907-474-7204 (W)
    Email: marshall@ims.uaf.edu

     

AZ

  • Jerry Cook
    Phoenix Country Day School
    3901 E. Stanford Dr.
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Voice: 602-955-8200 Ex2302
    Fax:
    Email: jerry.cook@pcds.org

     

  • Julio De Jesus
    901 E. Von Buren St. - Apt 1050
    Phoenix, AZ 85006
    Voice: 787-745-8252
    Fax:
    Email: julitoscoqui@yahoo.com

     

  • Eileen Estes
    P O Box 11957
    Chandler, AZ 85248
    Voice: 480-963-0645
    Fax:
    Email: USNAmom01@aol.com

     

  • Thomas Gillespie
    Teenage Parent Program
    102 N. Plumer Ave.
    Tucson, AZ 85719-5906
    Voice: 520-225-3237
    Fax:
    Email: tom.gillespie@tusd1.org

     

  • Patricia Hellman
    Sunrise Middle School
    4960 E. Acoma Rd.
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Voice: 602-449-6100
    Fax:
    Email: phellman@cox.net

     

  • Allen Kelley
    6301 N. Caravan Ln.
    Tucson, AZ 85704
    Voice: 520-877-3888
    Fax:
    Email: allenk@iwon.com

     

  • Kevin Mart
    Young Public School
    P. O. Box 390
    Young, AZ 85554
    Voice: 928-462-3459
    Email: kmart@mtecom.net

     

  • Gary Mason
    Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center
    Estrella Mountain Public Charter School
    3400 North Dysart Rd.
    Avondale, AZ 85392
    Voice: 623-535-0754
    Email: gmason@aaechighschools.com

     

  • Tammy Naef
    P.O. Box 970
    Rimrock, AZ 86335
    Voice: 928-567-4960
    Fax:
    Email: tnaef_bcs@yahoo.com

     

  • Randolfo Palacio
    918 W. Calle Bocina
    Tucson, AZ 85706
    Voice: 520-889-7176
    Fax:
    Email: palacio.randolfo@tusd.k12.az.us

     

  • Russell Radden
    University of Arizona Cooperative Ext.
    500 South Marina St., Room 14
    PO Box 388
    Prescott, AZ 86302
    Voice: 928-445-6590
    Fax: 928-445-6593
    Email: rdradden@yahoo.com

     

  • Amy Romero
    PO Box 3986
    Camp Verde, AZ 86322
    Voice: 928-567-4795
    Fax:
    Email: aromero@cvusd.k12.az.us

     

  • Jillian Worssam
    PO Box 22505
    Flagstaff, AZ 86002
    Voice: 928-607-2837
    Fax:
    Email: jworssam@gmail.com
    Secondary Email: jworssam@fusd1.org

     

AR

  • Monica Ball
    130 Whitewood Dr.
    Sherwood, AR 72120
    Voice: 501-835-2904
    Fax: 501-835-4750
    Email: schistforbrains@sbcglobal.net

     

  • Kelly Chaney
    27 Kelly Ct.
    Cabot, AR 72023
    Voice: 501-605-9027
    Fax:
    Email: suzyqchs@yahoo.com

     

  • Mary Cook
    Southside School
    70 Scott Dr.
    Batesville, AR 72501
    Voice: 870-251-2332
    Fax:
    Email: esthercookie@yahoo.com

     

  • Merri Herndon
    Helen Tyson Middle School
    3304 South 40th St.
    Springdale, AR 72762
    Voice: 479-750-8720
    Fax: 479-750-8724
    Email: mherndon@sdale.org

     

  • Melynda Thomas
    Morrilton Jr. High School
    1400 Poor Farm Rd.
    Morrilton, AR 72110
    Voice: 501-354-9437
    Fax: 501-354-9429
    Email: thomasm@sccsd.afsc.k12.ar.us

     

CA

  • Anne Artz
    The Preuss School
    UCSD
    9500 Gilman Dr.
    LaJolla, CA 92093
    Voice: 858-822-300
    Email: aartz@ucsd.edu

     

  • Gillian Ashenfelter
    Lick-Wilmerding High
    755 Ocean Ave.
    San Francisco, CA 94112
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email:

     

  • Gene Baker
    17328 Carranza Dr.
    San Diego, CA 92127
    Voice: 858-485-0385
    Fax:
    Email: gbaker@ix.netcom.com

     

  • Pamela Barrett
    Youth Empowerment (HS)
    8251 Fontaine St.
    Oakland, CA 94605
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: pmbarrett@gmail.com

     

  • Debra Brice
    428 Hillway Dr.
    Vista, CA 92084
    Voice: 760-295-0580
    Fax: 760-295-0580
    Email: debrabrices@msn.com

     

  • Julie Broughton
    St. Bonaventure High School
    3167 Telegraph Rd.
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Voice: 805-648-6836
    Fax:
    Email: jbroughton@saintbonaventure.com

     

  • Richard Carreiro
    1390 Saddle Rack St.
    San Jose, CA 95126
    Voice: 408-275-8018
    Fax:
    Email: rick353@yahoo.com

     

  • Joan Carter
    1730 Manitou Ct.
    San Jose, CA 95120
    Voice: 408-268-7880
    Fax:
    Email: jcarter@cuhsd.org

     

  • Liselle Clark
    3908 Guildford Ln.
    Modesto, CA 95355
    Voice: 209-552-0890
    Fax:
    Email: pscclark@aol.com

     

  • Thomas Curley
    9421 Apricot Ave.
    Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: tcurley527@aol.com

     

  • Crystal Davis
    Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
    4467 West Broadway
    Hawthorne, CA 90250
    Voice: 310-973-8184
    Email: marie.crystal@gmail.com 

     

  • Dara DeVicariis
    11317 Mercury Ct.
    Mira Loma, CA 91752
    Voice: 951-685-7301
    Fax: 909-430-2808
    Email: dara_devicariis@cjusd.net

     

  • Hsien Hao Fan
    755 North A St.
    Perris, CA 92570
    Voice: 949-232-9772
    Fax:
    Email: hhaofan@gmail.com

     

  • Josephine Golcher
    Rosary High School
    1340 N Acacia Ave.
    Fullerton, CA 92831
    Voice: 714-879-6302
    Fax:
    Email: jgolcher@rosaryhs.org

     

  • Megan Gray
    Tesoro High School
    1 Tesoro Creek Rd.
    Las Flores, CA 92688
    Voice: 949-234-5310
    Fax:
    Email: mermegan@hotmail.com

     

  • Joseph Hartley
    1415 Colby Ave.
    Los Angeles, CA 90025
    Voice: 424-248-0556
    Fax:
    Email: jmh@hartley.com

     

  • Brian Hawkins
    NASA AESP
    Ed Office: NASA Ames Research Ctr MS 253-2
    Moffett Field, CA 94035
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: brian.hawkins@aesp.nasa.okstate.edu

     

  • Barbara Heughins
    Van Deene Ave. Elem. School
    826 West Javelin St.
    Torrance, CA 90502
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: bjhmat@sbcglobal.net

     

  • Janet Hubner
    623 East Yale Ave.
    Fresno, CA 93704
    Voice: 559-243-0732
    Fax:
    Email: jehubne@cs-mx-server.fresno.k12.ca.us

     

  • Jill Lytle
    3002 Centennial Rd.
    Santa Ana, CA 92656
    Voice: 949-716-4380
    Fax:
    Email: jill.lytle@sausd.us

     

  • Maria Martin
    Alhambra High School
    101 S. Second St.
    Alhambra, CA 91801
    Voice: 626-308-2342
    Fax:
    Email: marig@rocketmail.com

     

  • Bill McMillon
    2120 Green Hill Rd.
    Sebastopol, CA 95472
    Voice: 707-823-2867
    Fax: 707-878-2787 (W)
    Email: bmcmillon@marin.k12.ca.us

     

  • Gillian Moberg
    502 Hollowell Ave.
    Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    Voice: 424-400-4413
    Fax:
    Email: gmoberg@rbusd.org

     

  • Joseph Monaco
    7453 Red Clover Way
    Highland, CA 92346
    Voice: 909-425-1508
    Fax: 909-425-2318
    Email: monacoj@aol.com

     

  • Javier Ordonez
    Nestor Elementary School
    1455 Hollister St.
    San Diego, CA 92154
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: javisimo1@gmail.com

     

  • Ronald Ozuna
    1223 Grace Dr.
    Pasadena, CA 91105
    Voice: 626-799-7616
    Fax:
    Email: rozuna@lausd.net

     

  • Thomas Pfeifer
    2301 W. MacArthur Blvd.
    Santa Ana, CA 92704
    Voice: 949-365-0728
    Fax:
    Email: tpfeifer2000@yahoo.com

     

  • Zamaria Rocio
    Horace Mann Middle School
    4345 54th St.
    San Diego, CA 92115
    Voice: 619-582-8990 Ex4212
    Fax: 619-583-2637
    Email: zrocio@mail.sandi.net

     

  • Laurie Scheibner
    16739 Glenshire Dr.
    Truckee, CA 96161
    Voice: 530-587-4523
    Fax:
    Email: laurie.scheibner@gmail.com

     

  • Donald Schulteis
    1655 W. Lisbon St.
    Upland, CA 91784
    Voice: 909-982-7170
    Fax:
    Email: doschulteis@verizon.net

     

  • Brook Sell
    Hueneme High School
    500 West Bard Rd.
    Oxnard, CA 93033
    Voice: 805-385-2667
    Email: brook.sell@ouhsd.k12.ca.us

     

  • Todd Shattuck
    San Pedro High School
    Center for Marine Studies
    3601 S. Gaffey St.
    San Pedro, CA 90731
    Voice: 310-547-9888
    Fax:
    Email: tiburton.todd@gmail.com

     

  • Kevin Tambara
    Bert Lynn Middle School
    5038 Halison St.
    Torrance, CA 90275
    Voice: 310-533-4495
    Fax:
    Email: arctict@cox.net

     

  • Dana Tomlinson
    Emory Elementary School
    1915 Coronado Ave.
    San Diego, CA 92154
    Voice: 619-628-5320
    Fax: 619-420-0075
    Email: d.tomlinson@cox.net

     

  • Joseph Vargas
    1815 Meridian Ave.
    South Pasadena, CA 91030
    Voice: 323-255-7429
    Fax:
    Email: lunaysol@earthlink.net

     

  • Deanna Young
    120 Baker Rd.
    Aptos, CA 95003-9520
    Voice: 831-688-7450
    Fax: 831-684-9374
    Email: bellfrog@cruzio.com

     

CO

CT

  • Lisa Alter
    200 Elm St., Apt. 220
    West Haven, CT 06516
    Voice: 203-931-1763
    Fax:
    Email: lalter@snet.net

     

  • Carmen Andrews
    96 Cider Brook Rd.
    Avon, CT 06001
    Voice: 860-677-9460
    Fax:
    Email: andrewsc@ces.k12.ct.us

     

  • James Backus
    7 Woodview Dr.
    Brookfield, CT 06804
    Voice: 203-775-8746
    Fax: 203-775-9550
    Email: jbackus8746@gmail.com

     

  • Joseph Bosco
    66 Poitras Rd.
    Forestville, CT 06010
    Voice: 860-582-8582
    Fax: 860-582-8582
    Email: cronim@excite.com

     

  • Dr. Laura Butterfield
    274 Middletown Rd.
    Colchester, CT 06415
    Voice: 860-537-0848
    Fax:
    Email: butterfieldl@fpsct.org

     

  • Peter Tebeau
    467 Stonington Rd.
    Pawcatuck, CT 06379
    Voice: 860-912-0495
    Fax:
    Email: ptebeau@atsva.com

     

  • Mary Jane Ziehl
    153 Christian Rd.
    Middlebury, CT 06762
    Voice: 203-577-2026
    Fax:
    Email: mjziehl@yahoo.com

     

DC

  • Candice Autry
    Sheridan School
    4400 36th St., NW
    Washington, DC 20008
    Voice: 202-362-7900
    Fax:
    Email: candice_autry@yahoo.com
    Secondary Email: cautry@sheridanschool.org

     

  • Anne Holbrook
    1510 Massachusetts Ave.
    Washington, DC 20003-1549
    Voice: 202-543-5344
    Fax:
    Email: aholbroo@verizon.net

     

  • Sarah Riggen
    2101 New Hampshire Ave., NW.
    Washington, DC 20009
    Voice: 202-550-0146
    Fax:
    Email: sarah.riggen@dc.gov

     

  • Peggy Steffen
    NASA Headquarters
    Code FE, 4C43
    300 E St., SW.
    Washington, DC 20546
    Voice: 202-358-0516
    Fax: 202-358-3048
    Email: Peg.Steffen@noaa.gov

     

  • Anna Wilder
    Willson Senior High School
    4340 Connecticut Ave. NW.
    Washington, DC 20016
    Voice: 202-282-0120
    Fax:
    Email: anna.wilder@dc.gov

     

DE

FL

  • Dr. Suzanne Banas
    5451 SW 64 Ave.
    Miami, FL 33155
    Voice: 305-665-1372
    Fax:
    Email: sbanas@dadeschools.net
    Secondary Email: sbanas@mdc.edu

     

  • Donna Barton
    2625 Spencer Plantation Blvd.
    Orange Park, FL 32073
    Voice: 904-291-2691
    Fax:
    Email: dmbarton291@gmail.com

     

  • George Bartuska
    1100 Red Devil Way
    Lakeland, FL 33815
    Voice: 863-670-0063
    Fax:
    Email: gebart@mpinet.net

     

  • Chet Bolay
    3305 SE 4th Ave.
    Cape Coral, FL 33904
    Voice: 239-549-9234
    Fax:
    Email: bolayc@yahoo.com

     

  • Karen Bryant
    Lake Weir High School
    10351 SE. Maricamp Rd.
    Ocala, FL 34472
    Voice: 352-671-4820
    Fax:
    Email: bryantk@marion.k12.fl.us

     

  • Dr. Wilbur Curless
    3842 Pinehurst Dr.
    Lake Worth, FL 33467
    Voice: 561-641-6540
    Fax:
    Email: billcurless@mindspring.com

     

  • Elizabeth Eubanks
    207 W. Jackson St.
    Pensacola, FL 32501
    Voice: 561-313-2465
    Fax:
    Email: hoocaca@yahoo.com

     

  • Frances Fries
    South Daytona Elementary
    600 Elizabeth Pl.
    South Daytona, FL 32119
    Voice: 386-756-7180
    Fax:
    Email: fifries@bellsouth.net

     

  • Kevin Fulp
    216 Autumn Springs Dr.
    Jacksonville, FL 32225
    Voice: 904-221-4500
    Fax: 904-221-5739
    Email: kevinf8175@ymail.com

     

  • Gregory Garzon
    PO Box 643944
    Vero Beach, FL 32964
    Voice: 716-289-8697
    Fax:
    Email: ggarzon@steds.org

     

  • Renee Howard-Condon
    187 Broyles Dr. SE.
    Palm Bay, FL 32909
    Voice: 330-979-7801
    Fax:
    Email: rehoward@coastal.edu

     

  • Rita Kaplan
    10949 SW 71 Ln.
    Miami, FL 33173
    Voice: 305-598-9001
    Fax:
    Email: evrglades@bellsouth.net

     

  • Stanley Kosmoski
    2402 W. Osbourne Ave.
    Tampa, FL 33603
    Voice: 813-340-6626
    Fax:
    Email: skosmoskijr@yahoo.com

     

  • Charlene Mauro
    Navarre High School
    8600 High School Blvd.
    Navarre, FL 32566
    Voice: 850-936-6080
    Fax: 850-936-6088
    Email: mauroc@mail.santarosa.k12.fl.us

     

  • Tami McConnell
    Navarre High School
    8600 High School Blvd.
    Navarre, FL 32566
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: mcconnellt@mail.santarosa.k12.fl.us

     

  • Lucy Pekoc
    630 NE. 77 St.
    Miami, FL 33138
    Voice: 305-751-8758
    Fax:
    Email: lpekoc@yahoo.com

     

  • Dr. Kitchka Petrova
    Ponce DeLeon Middle
    5801 Augusto St.
    Coral Gables, FL 33146
    Voice: 305-661-1611
    Fax:
    Email: kpetrova7@dadeschools.net

     

  • Dr. Susan Richardson
    Ft Pierce Westwood Marine & Oceanographic Academy
    5801 N. Old Dixie Highway
    Fort Pierce, FL 34946
    Voice: 772-242-2463
    Fax: 772-468-0757
    Email: richards@fau.edu

     

  • Jolene Roszel
    8046 Carlotta Rd. N.
    Jacksonville, FL 32211
    Voice: 904-723-5922
    Fax:
    Email: ecoednews.yahoo.com

     

  • Georgina Sanchez Williams
    Freedom 7 School of International Studies
    400 South 4th St.
    Cocoa Beach, FL 32813
    Voice: 321-799-2201
    Fax:
    Email: miomiosolomio@cfl.rr.com

     

  • Stephanie Stevenson
    Fort Caroline Middle School
    3787 University Club Blvd.
    Jacksonville, FL 32277
    Voice: 904-745-4927
    Fax: 904-745-4937
    Email: sc_stevenson@comcast.net

     

  • Julie Wight
    4638 South Moon Trail
    Port Orange, FL 32129
    Voice: 386-760-1880
    Email: wightj@daytonastate.edu

     

GA

  • Betty Alspaugh
    1663 E. Nancy Creek Dr.
    Atlanta, GA 30319
    Voice: 678-983-1143
    Fax:
    Email: balspaugh@gmail.net

     

  • Victoria Boone Fenstermaker
    301 Mush Bluff Trail
    St. Marys, GA 31558
    Voice: 912-729-5149
    Fax:
    Email: vboone@eagnet.com

     

  • Patricia DuBose
    907 Margaret St.
    St. Marys, GA 31558
    Voice: 912-882-5673
    Fax: 912-882-5673
    Email: sadubose@gate.net

     

  • Mikie Emerson
    2292 Wesley Chapel Rd.
    Decatur, GA 30035
    Voice: 404-289-3684
    Fax:
    Email: knotmary@aol.com

     

  • Richard Frey
    1421 Peachtree St., NE., #103A
    Atlanta, GA 30309
    Voice: 404-873-2978
    Fax:
    Email: rickbfrey@earthlink.net

     

  • Garland Hart
    Eretus Rivers Elementary School
    8 Peachtree Battle Ave., NW.
    Atlanta, GA 30305-4110
    Voice: 404-802-7050
    Fax: 404-350-2158
    Email: ghart@atlanta.k12.ga.us

     

  • David Hayden
    1202 Lake Valley Rd.
    Macon, GA 31210
    Voice: 912-414-6706
    Fax: 478-743-0054
    Email: dvhayden13@gmail.com

     

  • Heidi Morea
    3777 Samples Rd.
    Cumming, GA 30041
    Voice: 770-889-1630
    Fax:
    Email: hmorea@forsyth.k12.ga.us

     

HI

  • Sharon Chern
    Kealakehe High School
    74-5000 Puohuhihuli Street
    Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
    Voice: 808-327-4300
    Fax:
    Email: Sharon_Chern@notes.k12.hi.us

     

  • Richard Jones
    91-1058 Kekuilani Loop- Unit Q-1501
    Kapolei, HI 96707
    Voice: 406-259-2427
    Fax: 808-888-2328
    Email: RMJones@metnet.mt.gov

     

  • Claire Mitchell
    Hawaii Baptist Academy
    2429 Pali Highway
    Honolulu, HI 96817
    Voice: 808-595-6301
    Fax:
    Email: cmitchell@hba.net

     

  • Charlotte Okada
    OCISS
    Instructional Services Branch
    189 Lunalilo Hm. Rd. 2nd Floor/D 24
    Honolulu, HI 96825
    Voice: 808-394-1341
    Fax: 808-394-1304
    Email: charlotte_okada@notes.k12.hi.us

     

ID

  • Michael Horn
    PO Box 460
    Eagle, ID 83616-0460
    Voice: 208-939-6107
    Fax: 208-939-1420 (W)
    Email: mtman83616@yahoo.com

     

  • Joyce L. A. Knowles
    Taylorview Junior High School
    350 Castlerock Ln.
    Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: knowjoyc@d91.k12.id.us

     

  • Jean Parker
    4611 W. Quail Ridge Dr.
    Boise, ID 83703-3841
    Voice: 208-344-3881
    Fax:
    Email: jparker@shs.pvt.k12.id.us

     

  • Mary Ruch
    Woodland Middle School
    2101 St. Michelle Dr.
    Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
    Voice: 208-667-5996
    Fax: 208-667-5997
    Email: mruch@sd271.k12.id.us

     

IL

  • Brian Bartlett
    406 Cherry St.
    Madison, IL 66860
    Voice: 620-437-2429
    Fax:
    Email: bkbartle@hotmail.com

     

  • Cindy Birkner
    310 S. Elm St.
    Bluford, IL 62814
    Voice: 618-927-1215
    Fax:
    Email: cindy.birkner81@gmail.com

     

  • Heidi Bjerke
    505 S. Walnut St.
    Mahomet, IL 61853
    Voice: 217-590-0207
    Fax:
    Email: hbjerke@gmail.com

     

  • Elizabeth Conroy
    Lincoln-Way North High School
    19900 S. Harlem Ave.
    Frankfort, IL 60423
    Voice: 815-534-3000
    Email: econroy@lw210.org

     

  • Rachel Eddington
    Morrill Middle School
    6011 S. Rockwell St.
    Chicago, IL 60629
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: rachel.eddington@hotmail.com

     

  • Carol Kraft
    Rockford Environmental Sci. Academy
    1800 Ogilby Rd.
    Rockford, IL 61101
    Voice: 815-489-5509
    Fax:
    Email: carol.kraft@rps205.com

     

  • Courtney Tieman
    Deer Creek-Mackinaw
    Primary Junior High School
    102 E. 5th St.
    Mackinaw, IL 61755
    Voice: 309-359-4321
    Email: ctieman@deemack.org

     

  • Jennifer White
    Jefferson Middle School
    1115 S. Crescent Dr.
    Champaign, IL 61821
    Voice: 217-351-3790
    Fax: 217-351-3754
    Email: whiteje@champaignschools.org

     

  • Carol Widegren
    7038 Palma Ln.
    Morton Grove, IL 60053-1224
    Voice: 847-965-3734
    Fax:
    Email: clwidegren@aol.com

     

IN

  • Robyn Embry
    Mitchell High School
    1000 Bishop Blvd.
    Mitchell, IN 47446
    Voice: 812-849-3663
    Email: embryr@mitchell.k12.in.us

     

  • Kim Giesting
    1201 W. 3rd St.
    Connersville, IN 47331
    Voice: 765-825-5572
    Fax: 765-825-0777 (W)
    Email: kgiestin@fayette.k12.in.us

     

  • Kathryn Hedges
    7400 W. 84th Pl.
    Crown Point, IN 46307
    Voice: 219-365-3938
    Fax:219-365-3938
    Email: khedges@khwisdom.com

     

  • Sharon Mapes
    9237 N. State Road 9
    Hope, IN 47246
    Voice: 812-591-4194
    Fax:
    Email: sharonmapes@gmail.com

     

  • Kathleen Sladen
    St. Charles School
    4910 Trier Rd.
    Fort Wayne, IN 46815
    Voice: 260-484-3392
    Fax: 260-484-2006
    Email: kathy@walkingstick.net

     

  • Gregory Sloan
    Woodrow Wilson Middle School
    325 South 25th St.
    Terre Haute, IN 47803
    Voice: 812-462-4396
    Email: gas@vigoschools.org

     

  • Kevin Spingler
    6801 N. Wilhelm Rd.
    LaPorte, IN 46350
    Voice: 219-363-8731
    Fax:
    Email: kspingler@lalumiere.org

     

IA

KS

  • Sarah Coddington
    Olathe North High School
    600 E. Prairie St.
    Olathe, KS 66061
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: scoddingtonon@olatheschools.com

     

  • Wayne Goates
    540 N. Mt. Carmel St.
    Wichita, KS 67203
    Voice: 316-942-6206
    Fax:
    Email: booger_hollow@hotmail.com

     

  • Marilyn McComber
    Emporia High School
    3302 West 18th Ave.
    Emporia, KS 66801
    Voice: 620-341-2365
    Fax:
    Email: mmccombe@usd253.org

     

  • Phyllis Kay Neill
    1703 Hammond Dr.
    Emporia, KS 66801
    Voice: 620-342-4677
    Fax: 620-342-4677
    Email: neillks@cableone.net

     

  • Carol Williamson
    Olathe District Schools
    Instructional Resource Center
    14090 Black Bob Rd.
    Olathe, KS 66062
    Voice: 913-780-8232
    Fax: 913-780-7050
    Email: williamc@mail.olathe.k12.ks.us

     

  • Dale Wolgram
    314 N. 5th St., PO Box 161
    Madison, KS 66860
    Voice: 316-437-2319
    Fax:
    Email: dwolgram@yahoo.com

     

KY

LA

  • Constitina Adams
    5695 Booker Rd.
    Keithville, LA 71047
    Voice: 318-925-9907
    Fax:
    Email: tadams11@bellsouth.net

     

  • Arlene Cain
    1909 Hodges St.
    Lake Charles, LA 70601
    Voice: 337-436-7488
    Fax: 337-436-7488
    Email: acvid53@aol.com

     

  • Wendy DeMers
    6072 Louisville St.
    New Orleans, LA 70124
    Voice: 504-218-4787
    Fax:
    Email: 2ydnew2@gmail.com

     

  • Mary Gremillion
    6400 Legion Rd.
    St. Gabriel, LA 70776
    Voice: 225-642-3354
    Fax:
    Email: mgremil@lsu.edu

     

  • Jean May-Brett
    1627 Taylor St.
    Kenner, LA 70062
    Voice: 504-466-9621
    Fax: 504-466-9621
    Email: jam05@bellsouth.net

     

  • Karen Merritt
    501 E. Southfield Rd.
    Shreveport, LA 71105
    Voice: 318-422-0492
    Fax:
    Email: karmerritt@aol.com

     

  • Tim Miguez
    272 Hunter Rd.
    Crowley, LA 70526
    Voice: 337-783-6531
    Fax:
    Email: timmiguez@bellsouth.net

     

ME

  • James Beam
    PO Box 55
    Hulls Cove, ME 04644
    Voice: 207-288-3561
    Fax: 207-288-3561
    Email: beam@midmaine.com

     

  • Paul Desaulniers
    8 Lawn Ave.
    Rockland, ME 04841
    Voice: 744-239-8014
    Fax:
    Email: pdesaulniers@rsu13.org

     

  • Malcolm Holmes
    58 Dwelley Rd.
    East Machias, ME 04630
    Voice: 207-951-2850
    Fax:
    Email: m.holmes@raider4life.org

     

MD

  • A. Marie Carter
    11218 Carroll Dr.
    Waldorf, MD 20601-2606
    Voice: 301-645-7237
    Fax: 301-645-7237
    Email: mcarter645@comcast.net

     

  • Dr. Bridget Connor
    College of Notre Dame
    4701 North Charles St.
    Baltimore, MD 21210
    Voice: 410-532-5377
    Fax:
    Email: bconnor@ndm.edu

     

  • Jim Evans
    1809 Blueridge Ave.
    Silver Springs, MD 20902
    Voice: 202-352-3016
    Fax:
    Email: jevans712@aol.com

     

  • Alicia Fisher
    Seat Pleasant Elementary
    6411 G St.
    Capitol Heights, MD 20743
    Voice: 301-925-2330
    Fax:
    Email: alicia.fisher@pgcps.org

     

  • Jennifer Forgnoni
    1936 E. Lombard St.
    Baltimore, MD 21231
    Voice: 301-452-4227
    Fax:
    Email: jennifer_forgnoni@hcpss.org

     

  • Daniel Goldman
    Rosa Parks Middle School
    19200 Olney Mill Rd.
    Olney, MD 20832
    Voice: 301-924-3180
    Email: daniel_m_goldman@mcpsmd.org

     

  • Nancy Hathaway
    St. Andrew's U.M. Day School
    4 Wallace Manor Rd.
    Edgewater, MD 21037
    Voice: 410-266-0952
    Fax:
    Email: nanscience@hotmail.com

     

  • Gloria Jacobs
    11428 Symphony Woods Ln.
    Silver Spring, MD 20901
    Voice: 301-593-9257
    Fax:
    Email: gajacobs@erols.com

     

  • Jennifer Kubit
    513 Ethan Allen Ave.
    Takoma Park, MD 20912
    Voice: 301-891-2545
    Fax:
    Email: jkubit@yahoo.com

     

  • Constance Lenhart
    1401 Potomac Ave.
    Hagerstown, MD 21742
    Voice: 301-791-3533
    Fax:
    Email: lenhacon@myactv.net

     

  • Felicia Martin
    Forestville High School
    7001 Beltz Dr.
    Forestville, MD 20747
    Voice: 301-817-0400
    Fax:
    Email: Felicia.Martin@pgcps.org

     

  • Janis Milman
    6013 Suzanne Rd.
    Waldorf, MD 20601
    Voice: 301-843-9833
    Fax:
    Email: jmilman@ccboe.com

     

  • Barbara Palko
    12911 Norwood Dr.
    Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
    Voice: 301-934-2777
    Fax: 301-934-4280
    Email: opalkoala@aol.com

     

  • Amanda Peretich
    520 Fox Run Blvd.
    Prince Frederick, MD 20678
    Voice: 571-331-3509
    Fax:
    Email: amanda.peretich@gmail.com

     

  • Timothy Price
    Oxon Hill High School
    6701 Leyette Dr.
    Oxon Hill, MD 20745
    Voice: 301-749-4300
    Fax: 301-749-4320
    Email: timprice@excite.com

     

  • Sallie Smith
    5007 53rd Pl.
    Hyattsville, MD 20781
    Voice: 301-286-4674
    Fax: 301-286-1776
    Email: sallies@pgcps.org

     

  • Ronald Sperlbaum
    14515 Dusty Miller Ct.
    Hughesville, MD 20637
    Voice: 301-274-4752
    Fax:
    Email: ronsperlbaum@msn.com

     

  • Kelly Taylor
    Washington High School
    10902 Old Princess Anne Rd.
    Princess Anne, MD 21853
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: kktaylor@somerset.k12.md.us

     

  • Anthony Thomas
    6506 Cedar St.
    Cheverly, MD 20785
    Voice: 301-773-3288
    Fax: 301-773-0881
    Email: thomas.tony@ndw.navy.mil

     

  • Jacqueline Urband
    Seneca Valley High School
    19401 Crystal Rock Dr.
    Germantown, MD 20874
    Voice: (301)353-8000
    Fax:
    Email: urbandja@msn.com

     

  • Cindi Wallace
    St. Philip the Apostle
    5414 Henderson Way
    Camp Springs, MD 20746
    Voice: 301-423-4740
    Fax:
    Email: cindiwallace@comcast.net

     

  • Joan Warner
    Mother Seton Academy
    2215 Greenmount Ave.
    Baltimore, MD 21218
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: jwarner@mothersetonacademy.org

     

  • Sarah Wendel
    15 Park Ln.
    Easton, MD 21601
    Voice: 757-894-3042
    Fax:
    Email: sarah.wendel@pgcps.org

     

  • Wallace White
    10745 Folkestone Way
    Woodstock, MD 21163
    Voice: 410-750-1951
    Fax: 410-750-1951
    Email: wrwhite42@comcast.net

     

MA

MI

  • Rachel Badanowski
    47818 W. Huron River Dr.
    Belleville, MI 48111
    Voice: 734-699-1868
    Fax:
    Email: Premiou@aol.com

     

  • Dave Chapman
    Okemos High School
    2800 Jolly Rd.
    Okemos, MI 48864
    Voice: 517-351-7900 Ex3186
    Fax: 517-351-9786
    Email: Dave.Chapman@okemosschools.net

     

  • Terri Coffee
    1711 Bond St., #22
    Nile, MI 49120
    Voice: 616-927-0631
    Fax:
    Email:

     

  • Ronald Ferenczi
    6241 Fairwood Dr.
    Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
    Voice: 313-563-7138
    Fax:
    Email: rjferenczi@aol.com

     

  • Thomas Kelly
    3385 Oconto Ct. SW.
    Grandville, MI 49418
    Voice: 616-531-2834
    Fax: 616-531-2834
    Email: tkelly@gpsbulldogs.org

     

  • Loukea Kovanis-Wilson
    300 Trealout Dr., #6
    Fenton, MI 48430
    Voice: 810-610-2065
    Fax:
    Email: loukea_sea@yahoo.com

     

  • Jodie Lugar-McManus
    343 Harrington Rd.
    Delton, MI 49046
    Voice: 616-623-5630
    Fax:
    Email: jmcmanus@remc12.k12.mi.us

     

  • Mari Maloney
    5771 S. Cleveland Ave.
    Stevensville, MI 49127
    Voice: 269-369-3645
    Fax:
    Email: marimaloney@gmail.com

     

  • Russel Olson
    611 S. Main St.
    Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
    Voice: 517-282-8416
    Fax:
    Email: olsonr62@comcast.net

     

  • Catherine Pfeifle
    430 W. Ferry St.
    Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    Voice: 269-471-9125
    Fax: 269-471-5256
    Email: cpfeifle@yahoo.com

     

  • George Rausch
    238 Eloise Dr.
    Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    Voice: 269-925-9194
    Fax: 269-925-9184
    Email: gwrausch@att.net

     

  • Suzanne Salerio
    30208 Maplegrove St.
    St. Clair Shores, MI 48082
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: ssalerio@yahoo.com

     

  • Dwight Sieggreen
    Hillside Middle School
    775 N. Center St.
    Northville, MI 48167
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: sieggrdw@northville.k12.mi.us

     

  • Susan Wainwright
    Novi Meadows School
    25549 Taft Rd.
    Novi, MI 48374
    Voice: 734-449-1270 Ex2702
    Fax:
    Email: swainwright@novi.k-12.mi.us

     

  • Lisa Wininger
    1811 Apple St.
    Portage, MI 49002
    Voice: 269-327-9053
    Fax:
    Email: lwininger@gmail.com
    Secondary Email: lwininger05@charter.net

     

  • Debra Zolynsky
    Kennedy Middle School
    23101 Masonic Blvd.
    St. Clair Shores, MI 48082
    Voice: 586-285-8800
    Fax:
    Email: dzolynsky@lsps.org

     

MN

MS

  • Shani Bourn
    810 Rue de LaSalle
    Waveland, MS 39576
    Voice:
    Fax
    Email: shanigauthier@yahoo.com

     

  • Dr. Shelia Brown
    Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
    2226 Switzer Rd.
    Gulfport, MS 39507
    Voice: 228-896-3355
    Fax: 228-896-2520
    Email: shelia.brown@mgccc.cc.ms.us

     

  • Shawn Chesser
    5220 Gavin Hamilton Rd.
    Moss Point, MS 39562
    Voice: 228-588-2325
    Fax:
    Email: seawiz7@yahoo.com

     

  • Ruthie Hollis
    345 Indian Gate Circle
    Ridgeland, MS 39157
    Voice: 601-856-0659
    Fax:
    Email: hollisr@gosaints.org

     

  • Donna Roberts
    West Marion Jr. High School
    2 W. Marion St.
    Foxworth, MS 39483
    Voice: 601-736-5236
    Fax:
    Email: droberts@marion.k12.ms.us

     

MO

  • Leslie Bouchard
    9330 Althea Ave.
    St. Louis, MO 63123
    Voice: 314-638-8089
    Fax:
    Email: lannesimons@aol.com

     

  • Karen Cavaluzzi
    Sunny Vale Middle School
    3930 SRD Mize Rd.
    Blue Springs, MO 64015
    Voice: 816-224-1330 Ex450
    Fax: 816-224-1309
    Email: kcavaluzzi@bssd.net

     

  • Angela Cordier
    7205 E. 131st St.
    Grandview, MO 64030
    Voice: 816-966-1114
    Fax:
    Email: kacordier@aol.com

     

  • Christian Eikermann
    8014 Jarboe St.
    Kansas City, MO 64114
    Voice: 913-710-8169
    Fax:
    Email: christian.eikermann@kckps.org

     

  • Ann Kelly
    5150 Goethe Ave.
    St. Louis, MO 63109
    Voice: 314-457-9366
    Fax: 314-457-9366 * 51
    Email: kelly-oceans@att.net

     

  • Kathleen Murphy
    650 Phelan Rd.
    Pacific, MO 63069
    Voice: 636-671-0591
    Fax: 636-671-0591
    Email: kmurphy@ladueschools.net

     

  • John Sode
    Marshfield High School
    370 State Highway DD
    Marshfield, MO 65706
    Voice: 417-859-2165 Ex2194
    Fax:
    Email: jsode@socket.net

     

MT

  • Rod Benson
    1110 9th Ave.
    Helena, MT 59601
    Voice: 406-443-0003
    Fax:
    Email: rbenson@metnet.mt.gov

     

  • Joseph Catron
    628 Grand Ave.
    Billings, MT 59105
    Voice: 406-252-3037
    Fax:
    Email: catronj@billings.k12.mt.us

     

  • Penelope Hanson
    1329 Patriot St.
    Billings, MT 59105
    Voice: 406-208-2999
    Fax:
    Email: hanson.penny@gmail.com

     

  • Robin Hehn
    433 N. 3rd St.
    Columbus, MT 59019
    Voice: 406-322-6261
    Fax:
    Email: hehnrjon@gmail.com

     

  • Bill Lee
    Winifred High School
    507 Main St.
    Winifred, MT 59489
    Voice: 406-462-5420
    Fax: 406-462-5477
    Email: bdlee@itstriangle.com

     

NE

NV

  • Don Curry
    8207 Burnt Sienna St.
    Las Vegas, NV 89123
    Voice: 702-897-4784
    Fax: 702-799-5744 (W)
    Email: vegascurry@aol.com

     

  • Rod Miller
    Silverado High School
    1650 Silver Hawk Ave.
    Las Vegas, NV 89123
    Voice: 702-799-5790
    Fax:
    Email: rjmiller@interact.ccsd.net

     

NH

NJ

  • William Blanchard
    203 Overlook Dr.
    Neptune, NJ 07753
    Voice: 732-988-1472
    Fax: 732-988-6318
    Email: wmblanch@aol.com

     

  • Julie Buskett
    512 W. Park Ave.
    Hamilton, NJ 08610
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: julie.buskett@gmail.com

     

  • Peter Dorofy
    1257 Klockner Rd., Apt. 105
    Mercerville, NJ 08619
    Voice: 609-417-5187
    Fax: 609-654-0200
    Email: pdq72@optimum.net

     

  • Margaret Holzer
    266 Edgeware Ct.
    Somerset, NJ 08873
    Voice: 732-868-0901
    Fax:
    Email: mholzer@monmouth.com

     

  • Shanna Kahler
    13 Iron Gate Rd.
    Marlton, NJ 08053
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: skahler@mapleshade.org

     

  • Natalie Macke
    Pascack Hills High School
    225 W. Grand Ave.
    Montvale, NJ 07645
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: nmacke12@yahoo.com

     

  • Scott McManus
    Lenape High Regional School
    235 Hartford Rd.
    Medford, NJ 08055
    Voice: 609-654-5111
    Email: samshillside@msn.com

     

  • John Moore
    419 Lindsay Ave.
    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
    Voice: 856-346-0282
    Fax: 856-346-0282
    Email: mr.moore.john@gmail.com

     

  • Joseph Morris
    293-12B Spring St.
    Red Bank, NJ 07701
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: scooterball@msn.com

     

  • Patrick Murray
    6 Woodbine Ln.
    Freehold, NJ 07728
    Voice: 732-598-5063
    Fax:
    Email: patrickjtmurray@gmail.com

     

  • Dr. Michael Passow
    296 Central Ave.
    Englewood, NJ 07631-1658
    Voice: 201-871-0846
    Fax: 201-541-9702
    Email: michael@earth2class.org

     

  • Nancy Schomburg
    902 Highland Ave.
    Palmyra, NJ 08065
    Voice: 609-744-8187
    Fax:
    Email: nschomburg@njaas.org

     

  • Dawn Tilton-Ramirez
    10 Hudson Ct.
    Somerdale, NJ 08083
    Voice: 856-782-7753
    Fax:
    Email: dawnramirez1@comcast.net

     

  • Vanessa VanSciver
    1 W. 2nd St.
    Moorestown, NJ 08057
    Voice: 856-231-7487
    Fax:
    Email: vanskye@aol.com

     

  • William Ward
    1906 Hillcrest Ave.
    Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    Voice: 856-488-2432
    Fax: 856-488-0152
    Email: billward4@gmail.com

     

NM

  • H. Turtle Haste
    Desert Ridge Middle School
    8400 Barstow St. NE.
    Albuquerque, NM 87122
    Voice: 505-857-9282
    Fax: 505-897-2371
    Email: haste@aps.edu

     

  • Sherri Jackson
    Albuquerque Academy
    6400 Wyoming Blvd. NE.
    Albuquerque, NM 87109
    Voice: 505-259-2284
    Fax:
    Email: jackson@aa.edu

     

  • James Mulhauser
    4810 Ocotillo Rd.
    Las Cruces, NM 88011
    Voice: 505-522-5243
    Fax: 505-527-6031 (W)
    Email: jmulhaus@lcps.k12.nm.us

     

  • Christopher Sarracino
    1732 Encion Ave.
    Grants, NM 87020
    Voice: 505-250-8364
    Fax:
    Email: csarracino@hotmail.com

     

NY

  • Madelyn Asperas
    17 Gaton Ln.
    Coram, NY 11727
    Voice: 631-331-9478
    Fax: 631-331-2858
    Email: masperas20002000@aol.com

     

  • Katie Barlas
    5 van Buren Ct.
    Highland Hills, NY 10930
    Voice: 914-928-7615
    Fax:
    Email: fnklzine@frontiernet.net

     

  • Terese Bartlett
    Carthage Central High School
    36500 NYS Rt. 26
    Carthage, NY 13619
    Voice: 315-408-7001
    Fax:
    Email: tbartlet@cartagecsd.org

     

  • Mary Bishop
    25 Twin Ponds Dr.
    Kingston, NY 12401
    Voice: 845-338-0399
    Fax: 845-338-0399
    Email: mbishop148@aol.com

     

  • Darlene Bissonette
    1039 State Highway 11C, PO Box 307
    Brasher Falls, NY 13613
    Voice: 315-250-1823
    Fax:
    Email: dbissonette@bfcsd.org

     

  • Dominic Cammarota
    High School of Fashion Industries
    225 W. 24th St.
    New York, NY 10011
    Voice: 212-255-1235
    Fax:
    Email: dcammarol@optonline.net

     

  • Patsy Cicala
    1117 Netherwood Rd.
    Salt Point, NY 12578
    Voice: 845-451-4853
    Fax: 845-266-3914
    Email: pcicala@pcsd.k12.ny.us

     

  • Patricia Connor
    West Genesee Middle School
    500 Sanderson Dr.
    Camillus, NY 13031
    Voice: 315-487-4615
    Fax:
    Email: PConnor1@twcny.rr.com

     

  • Keri-Jene Degnan
    1319 Lakeside Dr.
    Wantagh, NY 11793
    Voice: 516-221-6103
    Fax:
    Email: schlopper@aol.com

     

  • Michael Doig
    Bedford Stuyvesant Preparatory High School
    832 Marcy Ave.
    Brooklyn, NY 11216
    Voice: 718-398-4381
    Fax:
    Email: mdoig@schools.nyc.gov

     

  • Frances Hess
    1191 County Highway 10
    Laurens, NY 13796
    Voice: 607-263-5096
    Fax:
    Email: franhess@gmail.com

     

  • Gregory Hofer
    61-52 Little Neck Pkwy.
    Little Neck, NY 11362
    Voice: 718-631-3648
    Fax:
    Email: gghofer@hotmail.com

     

  • Amit Kashi
    Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy Middle-High School
    660 W. 237th St.
    Bronx, NY 10463
    Voice: 718-796-8510
    Fax:
    Email: akashi@school.nyc.gov

     

  • Faye Landsman
    2550 Independence Ave., Apt. 6C
    New York, NY 10463
    Voice: 718-796-4162
    Fax: 718-796-8657 (W)
    Email: flandsman@aol.com

     

  • Asuncion Orsini
    420 S. 4th Ave.
    Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
    Voice: 718-755-0393
    Fax:
    Email: ahsaomlgo@aol.com

     

  • Janet Quinn
    PO Box 442
    Sackets Harbor, NY 13685
    Voice: 315-646-2404
    Fax:
    Email: jcsquinn@twcny.rr.com

     

  • William Reed Jr.
    65 Rutgers Creek Rd.
    Port Jervis, NY 12771
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: wreed@k12mcsd.net

     

  • Sarah Richards
    107 Wyckoff St.
    Brooklyn, NY 11201
    Voice: 718-330-0172
    Fax:
    Email: srichards@saintannsny.org

     

  • Barbara Robertson
    300 S. Broadway
    Tarrytown, NY 10591
    Voice: 914-882-5474
    Fax:
    Email: barbara0621@yahoo.com

     

  • Diana Soehl
    101 Hollywood Ave.
    Copiague, NY 11726
    Voice: 516-220-3490
    Fax:
    Email: dsoehl@mail.nbsd.org
    Secondary Email: dsoehl2@yahoo.com

     

  • Raymond Szczerba
    Westlake High School
    825 Westlake Dr.
    Thornwood, NY 10954
    Voice: 914-769-5500
    Fax: 914-769-0596
    Email: rszczerba325@gmail.com

     

  • Arelis Torres
    P.S. 16 (Elementary School)
    41-15 104th St.
    Corona, NY 11368
    Voice: 718-505-0140
    Fax:
    Email: atorres21@att.net

     

  • Richard Weiss
    146 W. 73rd St., #4A
    New York, NY 10023
    Voice: 646-202-0960
    Fax:
    Email: rickway20@yahoo.com

     

  • Jeffrey Williams
    4705 Henry Hudson Pkwy., #15F
    Bronx, NY 10471
    Voice: 845-352-3147
    Fax:
    Email: willbiz@earthlink.net

     

  • Alison Wolin
    2281 Alexander Pl.
    Oceanside, NY 11572
    Voice: 516-705-0746
    Fax:
    Email: alwolin@aol.com

     

  • Joseph Zuniga
    65 Park Rd.
    Pittsford, NY 14534
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: joseph.zuniga@rcsdk12.org

     

NC

  • Mark Case
    Southern Guilford High School
    5700 Drake Rd.
    Greensboro, NC 27406
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: markcase@aol.com

     

  • Sandra Cecelski
    941 Carolina Sands Dr.
    Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    Voice: 910-619-3188
    Fax: 910-790-2356 (W)
    Email: sandra.cecelski@nhcs.net

     

  • Jane Crosby
    Statesville High School
    474 N. Center St.
    Statesville, NC 28677
    Voice: 704-873-3491
    Fax:
    Email: jwcrosby@iss.k12.nc.us

     

  • Jan Healy
    2500 Carpenter Upchurch Rd.
    Cary, NC 27519
    Voice: 919-623-3524
    Fax:
    Email: janhealy@gmail.com

     

  • Mary Ann Johnson
    5524D Tomahawk Dr.
    Greensboro, NC 27410
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: johnsonm3@msn.com

     

  • Sandra Jones
    8824 Gelligum Dr.
    Charlotte, NC 28277
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: sjones1@carolina.rr.com

     

  • Terri Kirby-Hathaway
    North Carolina SeaGrant
    PO Box 699
    Manteo, NC 27954
    Voice: 252-475-5486
    Fax: 252-475-3545
    Email: terrikh@csi.northcarolina.edu

     

  • Miriam Sutton
    Newport Middle School
    500 E. Chatham St.
    Newport, NC 28570
    Voice: 252-223-3482
    Fax:
    Email: msutt@coastalnet.com

     

  • Darrell Walker
    620 Methodist Church Rd.
    Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    Voice: 252-264-4523
    Email: d.l.walker.1975@gmail.com

     

  • Barbara Waters
    700 Hedrick Blvd.
    Morehead City, NC 28557
    Voice: 252-726-6227
    Fax:
    Email: barbarawaters@hotmail.com

     

ND

OH

  • Elaine Brye
    5205 Whinnery Rd.
    Winona, OH 44493
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: bryefarm@aol.com

     

  • Lizabeth Cahill
    Watts Middle School
    7056 McEwen Rd.
    Centerville, OH 45459
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: beth.cahill@centerville.k12.oh.us

     

  • Michael Erchenbrecher
    Pickerington High School
    300 Opportunity Way
    Pickerington, OH 43147
    Voice: 614-833-3025
    Fax: 614-833-3062
    Email: erchphs@yahoo.com

     

  • Ann McDonnell
    Columbus School for Girls Middle School
    56 S. Columbia Ave.
    Columbus, OH 43209
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: mcdonnell61@hotmail.com

     

  • Karen Ann Provo
    Byrnedale Junior High School
    3645 Glendale Ave.
    Toledo, OH 43614
    Voice: 419-382-3427
    Fax: 419-385-3911
    Email:

     

  • Robyn Staup Sweet
    Boonshoft Museum of Discovery
    2600 DeWeese Pkwy.
    Dayton, OH 45414
    Voice: 937-275-7431 Ex154
    Fax: 937-275-5811
    Email: Rsweet@boonshoftmuseum.org

     

  • John Taylor-Lehman
    Tri-Valley High School
    46 East Muskingum Ave.
    Dresden, OH 43821
    Voice: 740-754-2921
    Fax:
    Email: jtaylor@tvschools.org

     

OK

  • Jeff Lawrence
    Lowrey School
    21132 E. 640 Rd.
    Tahlequah, OK 74464
    Voice: 918-456-1537
    Fax:
    Email: jlawrence@lowrey.k12.ok.us

     

  • Susan Smith
    Eisenhower Middle School
    5702 W. Gore Blvd.
    Lawton, OK 73505
    Voice: 580-353-1040
    Fax:
    Email: sasmith@lawtonps.org

     

  • Rita Wilson
    113 S. 21st St.
    Frederick, OK 73542
    Voice: 580-335-7280
    Fax:
    Email: crwilson@pldi.net

     

OR

  • Warren Austin
    Schirle Elementary School
    4875 Justice Way, S.
    Salem, OR 97302
    Voice: 503-399-3277
    Fax: 503-391-4087
    Email: austin_ed@salkeiz.k12.or.us

     

  • Steven Babcock
    3744 SE Harrison St.
    Portland, OR 97214
    Voice: 503-232-2726
    Fax:
    Email: marynsteve@msn.com

     

  • James Casad
    Nyssa Middle School
    101 S. 11th Stx
    Nyssa, OR 97913
    Voice: 541-372-3891
    Fax:
    Email: jcasad@nyssa.k12.or.us

     

  • Michelle Dumas
    3909 N. Winchell St.
    Portland, OR 97217
    Voice: 503-289-0861
    Fax: 503-289-0861
    Email: mdumas@pps.k12.or.us

     

  • Linda Fergusson-Kolmes
    Portland Community College
    12000 SW 49th St.
    Portland, OR 97219
    Voice: 971-722-4404
    Fax:
    Email: linda.fergussonkolmes@pcc.edu

     

  • Alfonso Garcia Arriola
    P. O. Box 19944
    Portland, OR 97280
    Voice: 503-869-8073
    Fax:
    Email: agarcia@pps.net

     

  • Nichole Hagel
    765 14th St. NE.
    Salem, OR 97301
    Voice: 503-504-0194
    Fax:
    Email: nmhagel@comcast.net

     

  • Jodie Harnden
    Sunridge Middle School
    700 SW.Runnion Ave.
    Pendleton, OR 97801
    Voice: 541-276-4560
    Fax:
    Email: jharnden@pendleton.k12.or.us

     

  • Lia Kirkpatrick
    St. Mary's School
    816 Black Oak Dr.
    Medford, OR 97504
    Voice: 541-773-7877
    Fax:
    Email: glkirkpatrick@charter.net

     

  • Angela McVay
    Lincoln High School
    1600 SW. Salmon St.
    Portland, OR 97205
    Voice: 503-916-5200
    Fax: 503-916-2700
    Email: amcvay@pps.net

     

  • Emily Parent
    McNary High School
    595 Chemawa Rd. N.
    Keizer, OR 97303
    Voice: 503-399-3233
    Email: parent_emily@salkeiz.k12.or.us

     

  • Julimarie Thomas
    477 Mary Ann Dr.
    Jacksonville, OR 97530
    Voice: 541-821-5955
    Fax: 541-899-1375
    Email: julimariet@charter.net

     

  • JoAnn Wadkins
    Lincoln High School
    1600 SW. Salmon St.
    Portland, OR 97205
    Voice: 503-916-5200
    Fax:
    Email: jwadkins@pps.net
    Secondary Email: jwadkins@pps.k12.or.us

     

  • Karen Zwissler
    Lincoln High School
    1600 SW. Salmon St.
    Portland, OR 97205
    Voice: 503-916-5200
    Email: kzwissler@pps.net

     

PA

  • Patti Burks
    914 Penn Ave.
    Pittsburgh, PA 15222
    Voice: 412-848-1497
    Fax:
    Email: pittpantherpjb@aol.com

     

  • Galeet Cohen
    410 W. Durham St.
    Philadelphia, PA 19119
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: gmcohen@philasd.org

     

  • KD Davenport
    Central High School
    1700 W. Olney Ave.
    Philadelphia, PA 19141
    Voice: 215-276-5262
    Fax:
    Email: davenportbiology@gmail.com

     

  • Linda Deal
    1124 Colonial Rd.
    Lancaster, PA 17603
    Voice: 717-872-7918
    Fax:
    Email: linda.deal@pennmanor.net

     

  • Cynthia Green-Morson
    7400 Haverford Ave., Apt. E-121
    Philadelphia, PA 19151
    Voice: 215-879-5225
    Fax:
    Email:

     

  • William Huskin
    149 Sandy Knoll Dr.
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    Voice: 215-345-6574
    Fax:
    Email: whuskin@cbsd.org

     

  • James Johnson
    Box E
    Custer City, PA 16725
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: doublej@atlanticbb.net

     

  • Jason Jones
    124 Orwigsburg St.
    Tamaqua, PA 18252
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: mrjones_science@yahoo.com

     

  • Amanda Kieffer
    Octorara Area Middle School
    228 Highland Rd.
    Atglen, PA 19310
    Voice: 610-593-7850
    Fax:
    Email: akieffer@octorara.org

     

  • Phil Lacey
    372 5th St.
    Beaver, PA 15009
    Voice: 724-775-4736
    Fax: 724-775-4736
    Email: lacey372@comcast.net

     

  • William Licopoli
    1061 Macoby Creek Way
    Pennsburg, PA 18073
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: wlicopol@cbsd.org

     

  • Patricia Naughton
    Valley Forge Military Academy
    1001 Eagle Rd.
    Wayne, PA 19087
    Voice: 425-345-0589
    Fax:
    Email: probin8541 @aol.com

     

  • Sandra Sweeney
    1970 Lafayette Rd.
    Lansdale, PA 19446
    Voice: 610-584-1235
    Fax: 610-489-1921 (W)
    Email: ssweeney@pvsd.org

     

  • Michael Tuckett
    Renaissance Academy
    40 Pine Crest St.
    Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Voice: 610-983-4080 X2056
    Fax: 610-983-4096
    Email: mtuck55@yahoo.com

     

RI

  • Helaine Hager
    434 Mt. Pleasant Ave.
    Providence, RI 02908
    Voice: 401-885-4379
    Fax:
    Email: hfhager@gmail.com

     

  • Tiffany Risch
    29A John Brown Ln.
    Narragansett, RI 02882
    Voice: 401-413-4426
    Fax:
    Email: bluespiff@aol.com

     

  • Charlene Tuttle
    Jamestown Elementary School
    76 Melrose Ave.
    Jamestown, RI 02835
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: rid24632@ride.ri.net

     

  • Barbara Walton-Faria
    585 Aquidneck Ave.
    Middletown, RI 02842
    Voice: 401-848-7206
    Fax: 401-848-7206
    Email: bfaria@cox.net

     

  • Laura Woods
    222 Ironmine Rd.
    Harrisville, RI 02830
    Voice: 401-568-6394
    Fax:
    Email: llwoods@excite.com

     

SC

  • Julie Cliff
    4168 Col. Vanderhorst Circle
    Mt. Pleasant, SC 29466
    Voice: 803-849-8367
    Fax:
    Email: juliecliff@yahoo.com

     

  • Dr. Anthony Giunta
    Blythewood High School
    Science Department, Room 410
    10901 Wilson Rd.
    Blythewood, SC 29016
    Voice: 803-691-4090
    Fax:
    Email: giuntaap@gmail.com

     

  • George Rumpp
    546 Nautical Ln.
    Bluffton, SC 29909
    Voice: 843-705-9889
    Fax: 252-975-3714
    Email: george3268@aol.com

     

  • Dr. Phyllis Rumpp
    546 Nautical Ln.
    Bluffton, SC 29909
    Voice: 843-705-9889
    Fax: 252-975-3714
    Email: per2061@aol.com

     

  • Stevie Shirey
    214 Camelot Dr.
    Goose Creek, SC 29445
    Voice: 843-870-5018
    Fax:
    Email: shireys@bcsdschools.net

     

  • Rachel Tustin
    Kelly Mill Middle School
    1141 Kelly Mill Rd.
    Blythewood, SC 29016
    Voice: 803-691-7210
    Fax:
    Email: rtustin@richland2.org

     

  • Evelyn Walker
    40 Wee Rd.
    Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
    Voice: 843-298-6632
    Fax:
    Email: lwhiltonhead@gmail.com

     

SD

  • Kenneth Graupmann
    Kadoka School District
    3 Bayberry St., PO Box 99
    Kadoka, SD 57543
    Voice: 605-837-2173
    Fax: 605-837-2176
    Email: kgraupmann@kadoka.k12.sd.us

     

  • Roxane Leber
    PO Box 653
    Platte, SD 57369
    Voice: 605-680-3256
    Fax: 605-337-2271
    Email: roxanne.leber@k12.sd.us

     

  • Donna Robinson
    1011 Saint Cloud St.
    Rapid City, SD 57701
    Voice: 605-721-4583
    Fax:
    Email: robinsondsz@hotmail.com

     

  • John Williams Jr.
    6000 W. 43rd St., Apt. 202
    Sioux Falls, SD 57106
    Voice: 612-770-4670
    Fax: 319-398-2016
    Email: jmichaelwilliamsjr@me.com

     

  • Pamela Zubke
    Waubay School District 18-3
    202 W. School Rd.
    Waubay, SD 57273
    Voice: 605-947-4529
    Fax:
    Email: Pam.Zubke@k12.sd.us

     

TN

  • James Brooks
    1006 Livingston St.
    Old Hickory, TN 37138
    Voice: 615-847-2641
    Fax:
    Email: jdbrooks3@yahoo.com

     

  • Clifford Cockerham
    208 54th Ave. N.
    Nashville, TN 37209
    Voice: 615-336-3905
    Fax:
    Email: clifford.cockerham@comcast.net

     

  • Lois Finney
    Shafer Middle School
    240 Albert Gallatin Ave.
    Gallatin, TN 37066
    Voice: 615-452-9100
    Fax: 615-451-6545
    Email: finneyl01@k12tn.net

     

  • Ward Fleissner
    4902 Mountain Creek Rd.
    Chattanooga, TN 37415
    Voice:
    Fax: 423-757-2876 (W)
    Email: wfleissner@baylor.chattanooga.net

     

  • Mary Alice Fryar
    143 Ivy Ln.
    Elizabethton, TN 37643
    Voice: 423-542-2153
    Fax:
    Email: mafryar1944@embarqmail.com

     

  • Leesa Hubbard
    504 Chelsea Ln.
    Lebanon, TN 37090
    Voice: 615-453-3468
    Fax:
    Email: AstroPoet@aol.com

     

  • Michelle Kornberger
    5696 Quince Rd. #8
    Memphis, TN 38119
    Voice: 901-756-6478
    Fax:
    Email: mkornbe540@aol.com

     

  • David Wehunt
    Soddy Daisy High School
    618 Sequoyah Access Rd.
    Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
    Voice: 423-332-8828 Ex3108
    Fax:
    Email:

     

TX

  • Maureen Adams
    5 Chevy Way
    Lampasas, TX 76550
    Voice: 512-556-2862
    Fax:
    Email: maureen.adams@killeenisd.org

     

  • Bruce Boehne
    Zion Lutheran School
    6121 Lovers Ln.
    Dallas, TX 75214
    Voice: 214-363-1630
    Fax: 214-361-2049
    Email: bruceboehne@netscape.net

     

  • Maritza Bradshaw
    3312 Fir Ave.
    McAllen, TX 78501
    Voice: 956-279-5942
    Fax: 956-664-9492
    Email: mbradshaw91@hotmail.com

     

  • Caleb Harris
    Del Valle High School
    5201 Ross Rd.
    Del Valle, TX 78617
    Voice: 512-386-3200
    Fax:
    Email: caleb.harris@del-valle.k12.tx.us

     

  • Angela Jandreau
    2935 County Rd. 114
    Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    Voice: 512-768-3998
    Fax:
    Email: 2pinacoladas@earthlink.net

     

  • Sherrie Krause
    4141 Farik Rd.
    Port Lavaca, TX 77979
    Voice: 361-552-5023
    Fax:
    Email: krauses@calcoisd.org

     

  • Gilberto Monarez
    4604 R.L. Shoemaker Dr.
    El Paso, TX 79924
    Voice: 915-757-1280
    Fax:
    Email: monare1@yahoo.com

     

  • Marilyn Morgan
    6218 Berwyn Ln.
    Dallas, TX 75214
    Voice: 214-363-4666
    Fax:
    Email: morganm@hpisd.org

     

  • Luz Tellez
    607 Beckman Ave.
    Alice, TX 78332
    Voice: 361-668-0868
    Fax: 361-660-2171
    Email: telluz@ccbcnet.com

     

  • David Temple
    Longview High School
    201 E. Tomlinson Parkway
    Longview, TX 75605
    Voice: 903-663-1301
    Fax:
    Email: dtemple@lisd.org

     

UT

  • Dr. Richard Ford
    Weber State University
    Department of Geosciences
    2507 University Circle
    Ogden, UT 84408-2507
    Voice: 801-626-6942
    Fax: 801-626-7445
    Email: rford@weber.edu

     

  • Thomas Herret
    Bingham High School
    2160 West 10400 South
    South Jordan, UT 84095
    Voice: 801-256-5100
    Fax: 801-256-5151
    Email: thomas.herret@jordan.k12.ut.us

     

  • Randall Isham
    14431 South 6600 West
    Herriman, UT 84096
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: risham@graniteschools.org

     

  • Laurel Steele
    1987 S. McClelland St.
    Salt Lake City, UT 84105
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email:

     

VT

  • Bryan Hirschman
    449 Woods Rd.
    Northfield, VT 05663
    Voice: 802-485-5627
    Fax:
    Email: bhirsshs@u61.net

     

  • Lynn Murphy
    895 Pike Hill Rd.
    Corinth, VT 05039
    Voice: 802-439-6621
    Fax:
    Email: lmurphy@wrvs.us

     

VA

  • Julia Austin
    Bayside High School
    4960 Haygood Rd.
    Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: jfaustin97@cox.net

     

  • Patricia Colatosti
    Blacksburg High School
    520 Patrick Henry Dr.
    Blacksburg, VA 24060
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: pcolatosti@vt.edu

     

  • Dr. John Fornshell
    6911 Quander Rd.
    Alexandria, VA 22307
    Voice: 703-768-6258
    Fax:
    Email: jfornshell@hotmail.com

     

  • Susan Gerbasi
    10 Lindenwood Ct.
    Potomac Falls, VA 20165
    Voice: 703-430-1804
    Fax: 703-430-1804
    Email: Susan.Tompkins@fcps.edu

     

  • Amy Hansen
    Gread Bridge High School
    301 W. Hanbury Rd.
    Chesapeake, VA 23322
    Voice: 757-482-5191
    Email: amy.hansen@cpschools.com

     

  • Lynda Harris
    12724 Sawdust Dr.
    Glen Allen, VA 23060
    Voice: 804-360-2127
    Fax:
    Email: forrharris@hotmail.com

     

  • Victoria Harris
    Harrisonburg High School
    1001 Garbers Church Rd.
    Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    Voice: 540-433-2651
    Fax:
    Email: vharris@harrisonburg.k12.va.us

     

  • Brent Horner
    Landstown High School
    2001 Concert Dr.
    Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    Voice: 757-468-5500
    Email: bahorner@vbschools.com

     

  • Beth Jewell
    5462 Stavendish St.
    Burke, VA 22015
    Voice: 703-323-1696
    Fax: 703-913-3897
    Email: beth.jewell@fcps.edu

     

  • Christopher Kaznosky
    164 Harper St.
    Weyers Cave, VA 24486
    Voice: 540-908-6229
    Fax:
    Email: cmkaznosky@gmail.com

     

  • Kenneth Keller
    2528 Sutton Pl.
    Richmond, VA 23232
    Voice: 804-740-6002
    Fax:
    Email: dkeller@mathsciencecenter.info

     

  • Steven Marshall
    King's Fork High School
    351 King's Fork Rd.
    Suffolk, VA 23434
    Voice: 757-923-5240
    Email: stevenmarshall@spsk12.net

     

  • Janet McDonald
    2669 N. Elizabeth Harbor Dr.
    Chesapeake, VA 23321
    Voice: 757-403-9213
    Fax: 757-952-1038
    Email: trilobite55@hotmail.com

     

  • Suzanne McIninch
    14159 Rockahock Rd.
    Lanexa, VA 23089
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: smcininch@msn.com

     

  • Sharon Miller
    Corpus Christi School Elementary & Junior
    3301 Glen Carlyn Rd.
    Falls Church, VA 22041
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: sharonmiller13@verizon.net

     

  • Deborah Mosher
    2019 Fox Lair's Trail
    Norfolk, VA 23518
    Voice: 804-857-4754
    Fax:
    Email: DeboraMosher@aol.com

     

  • Cathy Roberts
    Western BranchMiddleSchool
    4201Hawksley Dr.
    Chesapeake, VA 23321
    Voice: 757-393-8806
    Fax:
    Email: croberts0100@earthlink.net

     

  • Jennifer Smallwood
    Virginia Aquarium & Marine Science Center
    717 General Booth Blvd
    Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    Voice: 757-385-0339
    Fax:
    Email: jenny.wiggins@gmail.com
    Secondary Email: jsmallwo@virginiaaquarium.com

     

  • Lenore Teevan
    1111 Park Ave.
    Norfolk, VA 23504
    Voice: 757-575-5069
    Fax:
    Email: lrteevan@nps.k12.va.us

     

  • Lisa Wu
    Jefferson High School
    6560 Braddock Rd.
    Alexandria, VA 22312
    Voice: 703-750-8300
    Fax:
    Email: lisa.wu@fcps.edu

     

WA

  • Laurelynn Brooks
    15227 N. Dewey Beach Dr.
    Anacortes, WA 98221
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: brookslaure@yahoo.com

     

  • Roy Conover
    723 89th Ave., SW.
    Olympia, WA 98512
    Voice: 360-352-1356
    Fax:
    Email: r.conover@comcast.net

     

  • Mari Knutson Herbert
    8184 Comox Rd.
    Blaine, WA 98230
    Voice: 360-319-4859
    Fax:
    Email: knutsonm@lynden.wednet.edu
    Secondary Email: knutsonm@comcast.net

     

  • Kenneth Loomis
    Tahoma High School
    18200 SE 240th St.
    Covington, WA 98042
    Voice: 425-413-6302
    Fax:
    Email: kloomis@tahomasd.us

     

  • Beverly Mowrer
    LaConner High School
    502 N. 6th St.
    PO Box #2103
    LaConner, WA 98257
    Voice: 360-466-3173
    Fax: 360-466-3523
    Email: mowrerfamily@earthlink.net

     

  • Penny Smith
    Washington State University
    Jefferson County Coop Extension
    201 W. Patison St.
    Port Hadlock, WA 98339
    Voice: 360-379-5610 Ex207
    Fax: 360-379-5617
    Email: smithp@wsu.edu

     

  • Patricia Soterhou
    14901 45th Ave. NE.
    Marysville, WA 98271
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: oceanwhales11@aol.com

     

  • Joyce Stark
    Sunnyside High School
    1801 Edison Ave.
    Sunnyside, WA 98944
    Voice: 509-837-2601
    Fax:
    Email: jepstark@sunnyside.wednet.edu

     

  • Denise Thompson
    8620 164th St. E.
    Puyallyp, WA 98375
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: thompsond@ortling.wednet.edu

     

WV

  • James Jenkins
    59 Paddock Pl.
    Charles Town, WV 25414
    Voice: 304-725-6834
    Fax:
    Email: jenkinsj@earthlink.net

     

  • Mark Lemasters
    240 Leap St.
    New Martinsville, WV 26155
    Voice: 304-455-2090
    Fax: 304-455-3172
    Email: marlemas@access.k12.wv.us

     

  • Jeremy Lynch
    RR 4 Box 120 - Sherwood Acres
    Ridgely, WV 26753
    Voice: 304-738-4741
    Fax:
    Email: jmlynch_05@hotmail.com

     

WI

WY

  • Paul Crips
    7407 Maria Ln.
    Cheyenne, WY 82009
    Voice: 307-638-4745
    Fax:
    Email: pcrips@sisna.com

     

American Samoa

  • Rosia Tavita
    Fagatele Bay National Marine Sanctuary
    Department of Commerce
    P.O. Box 4239
    Pago Pago, AS 96799
    Voice:
    Fax:
    Email: rosia.tavita@noaa.gov

     

Guam

Puerto Rico

  • Yamille Cirino
    PO Box 56
    Dorado, PR 00646
    Voice: 787-796-1724
    Fax:
    Email: yamille8354@prtc.net

     

  • Marta Oyola
    Cond. Costa del Sol Box14104
    5870 Calle Tartak
    Carolina, PR 00979
    Voice: 787-502-8198
    Fax:
    Email:

     

  • Eva Rodriguez Rosas
    Repto San Francisco
    5 Calle Eugenio Cesani
    Mayaguez, PR 00682-7763
    Voice: 787-832-7083
    Fax:
    Email: teacherevarodriguez@gmail.com

     

  • Herald Roettger
    Ramey School
    201 Arch Road
    Ramey, PR 00604
    Voice: 787-890-4145
    Fax: 787-890-2180
    Email: dosolas@coqui.net

     

  • Elizabeth Torres
    Urb. Los Pinos
    297 Pino Maritimo St.
    Arecibo, PR 00612-5940
    Voice: 787-923-5103
    Fax:
    Email: ojo5104@hotmail.com

     

US DoD Schools

Foreign Participants

Australia

Canada

  • Grant Badgero
    Kalamalka Secondary School
    7900 McClounie Rd.
    Coldstream BC, VIB 1P8
    Voice: 250-545-1396
    Fax:
    Email: gbadgero@sd22.bc.ca

     

  • Michele Banks
    100 Donaldson St.
    St. John NB, E2K2J8
    Voice: 506-652-6781
    Fax:
    Email: michele.banks@nbed.nb.ca

     

  • Rod Carmichael
    441 Arnold Ave.
    Victoria BC, V8S 3L9
    Voice: 250-598-5289
    Fax:
    Email: carmichael@shaw.ca

     

  • Leslie Hussmann
    Ecole Sunrise Ridge Elementary School
    18690 60 Ave.
    Surrey, BC, V3S 8L8
    Voice: 604-576-3000
    Fax:
    Email: lhussmann@shaw.ca

     

  • Kara Lengyel
    Naicam School
    Box 220
    Naicam, SK, Canada S0K 2Z0
    Voice: 306-874-2253
    Email: lengyel.kara@nesd.ca

     

  • Daryl Rideout
    Macdonald Drive Elemetary
    100 Macdonald Dr.
    St. John's, NFL, A1A5P2
    Voice: 709-754-4994
    Fax:
    Email: darylrideout@nlesd.ca

     

  • David Summerhays
    11 Poplar Park Cres.
    Port Perry, ON K9J 4L2
    Voice: 905-985-6047
    Fax:
    Email: david.summerhays@ddsb.ca

     

Japan

  • Tsuneya Takahashi
    Hokkaido University of Education
    Center for Educ. Res. & Develop.
    Kitaku Ainosato 5-3
    Sapporo, 002-8501
    Voice: 81-11-778-0293
    Fax: 81-11-770-5038
    Email: takahasi@sap.hokkyodai.ac.jp

     

Mexico

  • Sandra Robles-Gil
    Mexico 680, Fracc. Perla
    La Paz, Baja Calif. Sur, 23040
    Voice: 52-612-12223-76
    Fax:
    Email: srobles@uabcs.mx

     

South Africa

  • Judy Mann-Lang
    Sea World Education Centre
    PO Box 10712
    Marine Parade
    Durban, 4056 KZN,
    Voice: 27-31-337-3536
    Fax: 27-31-337-1232
    Email: judy@saambr.org.za

     

  • Zipporah Mathe
    No 2 Killarney Avenue
    Riviera Park, Mafikeng, 2745
    Voice: 27-18-384-3151
    Fax: (W) 27-18-384-1260
    Email: HMathe@nwpg.org.za

     

  • Matshediso Motlolometsi
    77 Klarady Street
    Pellisier, Bloemfontein, 9300
    Voice: 27-051-421-4930
    Fax:
    Email:

     

  • Tuwani Nebulu
    Ramaano Mbulaheni Inservice
    Box 474
    Levubu, 0929
    Voice: 015-583-0560
    Fax: 015-583-0562
    Email: tshibalo@hotmail.com

     

  • Jone Porter
    Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife
    Private Bag X 3
    Congella Durban 4013,
    Voice: 027-031-274-1164
    Fax: 027-031-274-1163
    Email: jporter@kznwildlife.com

     

Switzerland

United Kingdom

  • Susan Greig
    108 Freshfield Bank Forest Row
    East Sussex, RH18 5HN
    Voice: 013-42-824301
    Fax:
    Email: seg9@tutor.open.ac.uk